Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's
1Christopher DuhaneYr 12 · Uniondale7.99
2Nicholas VazquezYr 12 · Wheatley8.14
3Michael HartcornYr 11 · East Meadow8.36
4Hopeton BennettYr 12 · Uniondale8.45
5Anthony RomeoYr 10 · Oceanside8.48
6Tyler ParrisYr 12 · Uniondale8.60
7Brandon GarciaYr 12 · Clarke8.78
7Christopher VazqueYr 12 · Wheatley8.78
9Tyler EdmeadeYr 10 · Uniondale8.84
10Peter ViskocYr 10 · Farmingdale8.94
11Muhammad DaudYr 12 · Oceanside8.96
12Ryan KaufmanYr 12 · Massapequa8.99
13Robert FerraraYr 11 · Massapequa9.04
14Ronel JeanYr 11 · Uniondale9.06
15Evan GaryYr 12 · Syosset9.20
16Asher CookYr 10 · Freeport9.67
17dennis mejiaYr 10 · Oyster Bay9.86
18Alperen DemirYr 10 · East Meadow9.90
19Kristian NilsenYr 11 · Oceanside9.93
20Malik BarrettYr 9 · Uniondale10.05
21Tony KasperYr 11 · Cold Spring10.07
22Jeffrey LiuYr 9 · East Meadow10.13
23Jake YablanksyYr 12 · East Meadow10.30
24Eric SalgueroYr 10 · Uniondale10.36
25Kevin MartinYr 10 · East Meadow10.37
26Kevin RemsenYr 12 · Oceanside10.47
27Ryan MottYr 11 · Island Trees10.61
28Trevon CampbellYr 9 · Freeport10.70
28Liam CurranYr 10 · Massapequa10.70
30Elias HiggsYr 11 · Freeport10.91
31John VillatoroYr 10 · Uniondale11.00
32Satyam TaleleYr 9 · Herricks11.03
33Michael CrisciYr 11 · Locust Valle11.06
34Ruben NelsonYr 10 · Uniondale11.22
35Stephen PapagniYr 10 · East Meadow11.25
36Roquise BryantYr 11 · Uniondale11.51
Boys 3200 Meter Run
1Alexander TosiYr 12 · Oyster Bay10:04.88
2Jason CassellaYr 12 · Oyster Bay10:30.44
3Joseph HuntYr 12 · Farmingdale10:33.34
4Ted MichaelsYr 11 · Farmingdale10:35.44
5Jakub TarlowskiYr 11 · Hicksville10:47.78
6Devin BrancatoYr 10 · Wheatley10:51.56
7Brendan CicioneYr 11 · Oceanside10:59.00
8Robert BeckerYr 11 · Cold Spring10:59.22
9Ryan ThompsonYr 11 · East Meadow10:59.27
10Dan KaufmannYr 12 · East Meadow11:04.09
11Ben VarnasYr 12 · Seaford11:04.39
12Connor RingYr 11 · East Meadow11:05.84
13Anand Jay SubudhiYr 11 · Cold Spring11:11.45
14Brandon DiazYr 12 · Island Trees11:11.70
15John RussoYr 10 · Farmingdale11:11.72
16Ben LevyYr 12 · East Meadow11:12.07
17Alex PriestleyYr 11 · Farmingdale11:12.49
18Justin RothYr 12 · Oceanside11:12.63
19Ryan ZanelottiYr 11 · Farmingdale11:13.48
20Quincy MooreYr 11 · Freeport11:21.04
21Albert KirchnerYr 11 · Cold Spring11:25.41
22Kenneth McgeeYr 10 · Oyster Bay11:36.03
23Dan SullivanYr 11 · Hicksville11:36.85
24Michael KoszalkaYr 12 · Wheatley11:49.08
25Jonathan RiccaYr 11 · Hicksville11:51.15
26Jhody Gallo-AlvareYr 11 · Freeport11:56.54
27Anthony LeebYr 9 · East Meadow12:01.54
28Joe KiescheYr 9 · Oceanside12:04.14
29Thelot EtienneYr 11 · Uniondale12:04.29
30Samuel RotbergYr 9 · Friends Acad12:14.71
31Frank IemmettiYr 12 · Oyster Bay12:21.81
32Brian WalshYr 10 · East Meadow12:51.39
33Anthony RanieriYr 9 · Oceanside13:30.68
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
1Christopher DuhaneYr 12 · Uniondale7.99
2Michael HartcornYr 11 · East Meadow8.27
3Anthony RomeoYr 10 · Oceanside8.35
4Hopeton BennettYr 12 · Uniondale8.40
5Christopher VazqueYr 12 · Wheatley8.60
Boys 600 Meter Run
1Joe TesorieroYr 12 · Massapequa1:27.77
2Luke SkorkaYr 12 · Syosset1:28.73
3thomas clarkeYr 12 · Massapequa1:29.52
4Daniel BattilloYr 11 · Cold Spring1:29.62
5Matt RonanYr 11 · Massapequa1:29.68
6Alex BlancoYr 11 · Farmingdale1:30.22
7David CedilloYr 12 · East Meadow1:30.46
8Christopher VazqueYr 12 · Wheatley1:30.66
9Will TenerielloYr 12 · East Meadow1:30.82
10Tahj RobinsonYr 11 · Uniondale1:31.18
10Connor LynnYr 11 · Cold Spring1:31.18
12Alden AspirasYr 11 · Syosset1:31.34
13Jhody Gallo-AlvareYr 11 · Freeport1:32.05
14Max ChenYr 11 · Syosset1:32.50
15Eli GrossmanYr 10 · Syosset1:32.91
16Ross ReddockYr 10 · Syosset1:32.96
17Raul MehtaYr 12 · Syosset1:33.43
18Ryan BerlinYr 12 · Syosset1:33.48
19Daniel LeeYr 11 · Syosset1:33.68
20Daniel NewmanYr 12 · Syosset1:33.78
21Steven SweetYr 12 · Oyster Bay1:33.88
21Jon CutilloYr 12 · Oceanside1:33.88
23Ezra BrodyYr 11 · Cold Spring1:34.65
24Michael NewmanYr 12 · Syosset1:34.68
25Arujan IlangesYr 12 · Oceanside1:34.76
26Tyler TomlinsonYr 12 · Freeport1:34.83
27Jake ColemanYr 12 · Massapequa1:35.34
28Justin RelfYr 12 · Cold Spring1:35.38
29Noah StumerYr 11 · Oceanside1:35.58
30Daniel RodriguezYr 12 · Farmingdale1:35.92
31Anthony DellutriYr 12 · Syosset1:36.02
32Jevin WicksYr 11 · Uniondale1:36.47
33Ryan BurnsYr 11 · Cold Spring1:36.69
34Vakas AkhtarYr 12 · Wheatley1:37.32
35Aidan DoxeyYr 11 · Oyster Bay1:37.51
36Kyrie RobinsonYr 10 · Uniondale1:38.01
37Trevor HirschYr 10 · Syosset1:38.22
38Jeremy SteinYr 11 · Oceanside1:38.97
39Matthew SolomonYr 10 · Hicksville1:39.12
40Sean AhearnYr 9 · Syosset1:39.19
41Mario GomezYr 10 · Uniondale1:39.31
42Justin DePintoYr 8 · Syosset1:39.40
43Matt ChvastaYr 10 · Syosset1:39.56
43Jacob GraboisYr 12 · Syosset1:39.56
45John NelsonYr 12 · Syosset1:39.72
45Sigmund AgbisitYr 11 · Clarke1:39.72
47Quincy MooreYr 11 · Freeport1:40.69
48Steven VasquezYr 12 · Hicksville1:40.85
49Sam MosavarpourYr 10 · Clarke1:41.90
50Kevin GuzmanYr 11 · Clarke1:42.05
51Brendan NaughtonYr 11 · Friends Acad1:42.13
52Fares MohamedYr 10 · Hicksville1:43.48
53Robert ShoenYr 12 · Wheatley1:46.75
54Joseph PanellaYr 12 · Oyster Bay1:47.28
55Jake KistingerYr 9 · Seaford1:48.76
56Nicholas SylvesterYr 9 · Seaford1:52.45
57Jack MyhillYr 10 · Seaford1:53.63
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Chris DasaroYr 12 · Oceanside37.89
2Gary CooperYr 10 · Freeport38.18
3Christopher DuhaneYr 12 · Uniondale38.36
4Cleveland ModestYr 12 · Uniondale38.45
5Jaelin HoodYr 10 · Freeport38.48
6Maurice TeacheyYr 11 · Malverne38.52
7Jahmal DennisYr 11 · Uniondale38.84
8Sean WissmanYr 10 · Massapequa38.90
9Emmerson PerezYr 11 · Oceanside38.97
10Gus KasperYr 12 · Cold Spring39.02
11Max HaroucheYr 10 · Cold Spring39.03
12Brandon HornedoYr 12 · Farmingdale39.15
13Tyler ParrisYr 12 · Uniondale39.17
14Dante EllisYr 11 · Freeport39.23
15Alec BernsteinYr 12 · Wheatley39.35
16Jared BernsteinYr 12 · Wheatley39.54
17Joshua SamYr 11 · Freeport39.72
18Jalijah DanielsYr 12 · Friends Acad39.77
19Tyler EdmeadeYr 10 · Uniondale39.97
20Christopher BorzorYr 10 · Uniondale40.38
21John CraineYr 11 · Island Trees40.60
22Lorvens HyppoliteYr 10 · Farmingdale40.70
23James PaczkowskiYr 12 · Oceanside40.72
24Malik ExantusYr 11 · Farmingdale40.76
25Victor GarrisonYr 11 · Freeport40.96
26Kyle SchiralliYr 12 · Seaford41.04
27Kendrell HicksonYr 11 · Uniondale41.08
28Richard ImbroYr 9 · Island Trees41.32
29Vitaly LaristonYr 11 · Uniondale41.73
30Joseph MotisYr 12 · Massapequa41.89
31Justin BarnesYr 11 · Farmingdale42.00
32Vincent DiBonoYr 12 · Seaford42.43
33Barry ZhengYr 10 · Oceanside42.66
34Tomiichi HaydenYr 12 · Farmingdale42.77
34Kevin ParkYr 12 · Syosset42.77
36Ricky AbeYr 11 · Syosset42.84
37Antonio AguilarYr 10 · Hicksville42.85
38John FerrariYr 10 · Massapequa42.93
39Matt LardiYr 9 · Island Trees42.99
40Spencer StarrYr 12 · Cold Spring43.44
41Matt RyanYr 9 · Seaford43.50
42Michael HartcornYr 11 · East Meadow44.11
43Christopher NishimYr 11 · Friends Acad45.32
44Timmy BosquesYr 9 · Malverne46.11
45Irving OlivaYr 10 · Hicksville46.57
46Kevin ReyesYr 12 · Hicksville48.55
47Jason WangYr 11 · Friends Acad50.26
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
2EastMeadow1:37.55
10OysterBay1:41.12
11Cold SpringHarbor1:42.58
13IslandTrees1:44.31
15FriendsAcademy1:51.02
17LocustValley2:04.01
Boys High Jump
1Nick O'MalleyYr 12 · East Meadow6-00.00
3Umar SyedYr 11 · East Meadow5-06.00
5Justin HalperYr 12 · Oceanside5-04.00
6Hakeem CesarYr 12 · Farmingdale5-02.00
6Christopher SyrettYr 10 · Oyster Bay5-02.00
6Kyle MidtlyngYr 12 · Uniondale5-02.00
6Anthony CuchelYr 10 · Seaford5-02.00
13Ronel JeanYr 11 · Uniondale5-00.00
Boys Long Jump
1Jevaughn HansonYr 12 · Uniondale20-08.25
2Matthew RingYr 11 · Farmingdale20-00.25
3tariq gibbsYr 12 · Farmingdale19-09.00
4Alex WongYr 12 · East Meadow19-06.75
5Nick O'MalleyYr 12 · East Meadow19-05.00
6Ronny AndrewYr 12 · Farmingdale19-02.75
7Luke CuomoYr 12 · Wheatley18-05.00
8Harrison TrebleYr 11 · Oyster Bay18-03.50
9Tahj RobinsonYr 11 · Uniondale18-01.00
10Jordan JacksonYr 9 · Freeport18-00.00
11Matthew BuhseYr 12 · Island Trees17-11.00
11Seth BlumerYr 11 · Syosset17-11.00
13Sahill YadavYr 10 · Oyster Bay17-10.00
14Christopher ShenYr 12 · Wheatley17-06.50
14Aidan DoxeyYr 11 · Oyster Bay17-06.50
16Christian SkorkaYr 11 · Syosset17-02.50
17James PaczkowskiYr 12 · Oceanside16-06.00
18Salvatore FuscoYr 10 · Oyster Bay15-10.00
19Dawshawn WilliamsYr 11 · Uniondale15-02.00
20Dylan KellyYr 12 · Locust Valle15-00.00
Boys Shot Put
1Del VoltaireYr 12 · Farmingdale48-04.25
2Nick KociendaYr 12 · Seaford45-08.50
3Matt MasciaYr 12 · East Meadow44-03.75
4Austin GeorgakisYr 12 · Syosset41-02.00
5Steven UrliYr 11 · Massapequa40-08.50
6Chris FierroYr 12 · Syosset40-07.25
7Nicholas LaRoccaYr 12 · Island Trees40-04.25
8Jordan McCluneYr 11 · Farmingdale39-06.75
9Brian SmithYr 12 · Massapequa38-07.00
10leon whiteYr 12 · Massapequa38-04.75
11Jeffery RoudbaiYr 12 · Wheatley38-03.50
12Adam CohenYr 12 · Locust Valle37-06.25
13Darius KornagayYr 11 · Farmingdale37-03.75
14Andrew SaulpaughYr 11 · Seaford36-07.75
15Mark KimYr 10 · Syosset36-04.50
16Michael LevineYr 12 · Oceanside36-02.00
17Michael SavioYr 11 · Seaford35-09.25
18Robert MullaneYr 11 · Farmingdale35-08.50
19Yannan XuYr 9 · Syosset35-06.50
20Daniel MaldonadoYr 12 · Syosset35-04.50
21Edward AlvarezYr 10 · Uniondale34-08.75
22Jahmel HintonYr 11 · Uniondale34-08.25
23Kevin CetinYr 10 · Massapequa33-09.50
24Thomas MittendorfYr 11 · Syosset33-08.50
25Dylan BittonYr 12 · Massapequa33-01.25
26Vincent MuleYr 10 · Oceanside33-00.75
27Eric ZhaoYr 10 · Syosset32-06.50
27Brody AgresYr 10 · Farmingdale32-06.50
29Robert GarganoYr 12 · Oceanside31-04.50
Boys Pole Vault
1TJ GrecoYr 12 · Farmingdale13-00.00
2Dan AmariYr 11 · East Meadow10-06.00
4Glenn KennedyYr 11 · Farmingdale10-00.00
5Ezra BrodyYr 11 · Cold Spring9-00.00
7Charlie DannaYr 10 · Farmingdale8-00.00
Section VIII Crossover Meet C - 12/16/2014 to 12/18/2014
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 4352 Christopher Duhane 12 Uniondale 7.99 1
2 4698 Nicholas Vazquez 12 Wheatley 8.14 2
3 2558 Michael Hartcorn 11 East Meadow 8.36 3
4 4339 Hopeton Bennett 12 Uniondale 8.45 2
5 3872 Anthony Romeo 10 Oceanside 8.48 3
6 4388 Tyler Parris 12 Uniondale 8.60 3
7 2437 Brandon Garcia 12 Clarke 8.78 2
7 4697 Christopher Vazque 12 Wheatley 8.78 1
9 4353 Tyler Edmeade 10 Uniondale 8.84 4
10 2770 Peter Viskoc 10 Farmingdale 8.94 1
11 3829 Muhammad Daud 12 Oceanside 8.96 1
12 3603 Ryan Kaufman 12 Massapequa 8.99 1
13 3594 Robert Ferrara 11 Massapequa 9.04 3
14 4370 Ronel Jean 11 Uniondale 9.06 3
15 4274 Evan Gary 12 Syosset 9.20 2
16 2808 Asher Cook 10 Freeport 9.67 4
17 3907 dennis mejia 10 Oyster Bay 9.86 4
18 2544 Alperen Demir 10 East Meadow 9.90 1
19 3858 Kristian Nilsen 11 Oceanside 9.93 2
20 4338 Malik Barrett 9 Uniondale 10.05 5
21 2478 Tony Kasper 11 Cold Spring 10.07 2
22 2571 Jeffrey Liu 9 East Meadow 10.13 5
23 2619 Jake Yablanksy 12 East Meadow 10.30 4
24 4403 Eric Salguero 10 Uniondale 10.36 6
25 2574 Kevin Martin 10 East Meadow 10.37 3
26 3870 Kevin Remsen 12 Oceanside 10.47 6
27 3121 Ryan Mott 11 Island Trees 10.61 5
28 4844 Trevon Campbell 9 Freeport 10.70 5
28 3590 Liam Curran 10 Massapequa 10.70 6
30 2821 Elias Higgs 11 Freeport 10.91 4
31 4407 John Villatoro 10 Uniondale 11.00 6
32 3045 Satyam Talele 9 Herricks 11.03 5
33 3291 Michael Crisci 11 Locust Valle 11.06 6
34 4385 Ruben Nelson 10 Uniondale 11.22 5
35 2590 Stephen Papagni 10 East Meadow 11.25 6
36 4341 Roquise Bryant 11 Uniondale 11.51 4
Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 3916 Alexander Tosi 12 Oyster Bay 10:04.88 1
2 3895 Jason Cassella 12 Oyster Bay 10:30.44 1
3 2709 Joseph Hunt 12 Farmingdale 10:33.34 1
4 2729 Ted Michaels 11 Farmingdale 10:35.44 1
5 3092 Jakub Tarlowski 11 Hicksville 10:47.78 1
6 4677 Devin Brancato 10 Wheatley 10:51.56 1
7 3823 Brendan Cicione 11 Oceanside 10:59.00 1
8 2460 Robert Becker 11 Cold Spring 10:59.22 1
9 2612 Ryan Thompson 11 East Meadow 10:59.27 1
10 2566 Dan Kaufmann 12 East Meadow 11:04.09 1
11 4181 Ben Varnas 12 Seaford 11:04.39 1
12 2596 Connor Ring 11 East Meadow 11:05.84 1
13 2476 Anand Jay Subudhi 11 Cold Spring 11:11.45 2
14 3099 Brandon Diaz 12 Island Trees 11:11.70 1
15 2755 John Russo 10 Farmingdale 11:11.72 2
16 2570 Ben Levy 12 East Meadow 11:12.07 1
17 2745 Alex Priestley 11 Farmingdale 11:12.49 2
18 3875 Justin Roth 12 Oceanside 11:12.63 1
19 2778 Ryan Zanelotti 11 Farmingdale 11:13.48 1
20 2829 Quincy Moore 11 Freeport 11:21.04 2
21 2479 Albert Kirchner 11 Cold Spring 11:25.41 2
22 3906 Kenneth Mcgee 10 Oyster Bay 11:36.03 2
23 3091 Dan Sullivan 11 Hicksville 11:36.85 2
24 4686 Michael Koszalka 12 Wheatley 11:49.08 2
25 3085 Jonathan Ricca 11 Hicksville 11:51.15 2
26 2817 Jhody Gallo-Alvare 11 Freeport 11:56.54 2
27 2569 Anthony Leeb 9 East Meadow 12:01.54 2
28 3847 Joe Kiesche 9 Oceanside 12:04.14 2
29 4354 Thelot Etienne 11 Uniondale 12:04.29 2
30 2859 Samuel Rotberg 9 Friends Acad 12:14.71 2
31 3899 Frank Iemmetti 12 Oyster Bay 12:21.81 2
32 2615 Brian Walsh 10 East Meadow 12:51.39 2
33 3869 Anthony Ranieri 9 Oceanside 13:30.68 2
-- 2613 Bryan Villafuerte 9 East Meadow DQ 2 Finished Early
-- 4679 Michael Contrastan 11 Wheatley DQ 2 Finished Early
-- 3294 JP Grace 9 Locust Valle DQ 2 Cut in Too soon
-- 3087 Christian Sekosan 9 Hicksville DQ 2 Finished Early
Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 4352 Christopher Duhane 12 Uniondale 7.99
2 2558 Michael Hartcorn 11 East Meadow 8.27
3 3872 Anthony Romeo 10 Oceanside 8.35
4 4339 Hopeton Bennett 12 Uniondale 8.40
5 4697 Christopher Vazque 12 Wheatley 8.60
-- 4698 Nicholas Vazquez 12 Wheatley FS
Event 8 Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 3626 Joe Tesoriero 12 Massapequa 1:27.77 1
2 4321 Luke Skorka 12 Syosset 1:28.73 1
3 3582 thomas clarke 12 Massapequa 1:29.52 2
4 2459 Daniel Battillo 11 Cold Spring 1:29.62 2
5 3616 Matt Ronan 11 Massapequa 1:29.68 2
6 2652 Alex Blanco 11 Farmingdale 1:30.22 1
7 2539 David Cedillo 12 East Meadow 1:30.46 2
8 4697 Christopher Vazque 12 Wheatley 1:30.66 3
9 2610 Will Teneriello 12 East Meadow 1:30.82 1
10 4401 Tahj Robinson 11 Uniondale 1:31.18 3
10 2480 Connor Lynn 11 Cold Spring 1:31.18 1
12 4257 Alden Aspiras 11 Syosset 1:31.34 4
13 2817 Jhody Gallo-Alvare 11 Freeport 1:32.05 3
14 4264 Max Chen 11 Syosset 1:32.50 4
15 4279 Eli Grossman 10 Syosset 1:32.91 9
16 4310 Ross Reddock 10 Syosset 1:32.96 7
17 4297 Raul Mehta 12 Syosset 1:33.43 7
18 4260 Ryan Berlin 12 Syosset 1:33.48 7
19 4293 Daniel Lee 11 Syosset 1:33.68 7
20 4302 Daniel Newman 12 Syosset 1:33.78 7
21 3913 Steven Sweet 12 Oyster Bay 1:33.88 4
21 3826 Jon Cutillo 12 Oceanside 1:33.88 5
23 2462 Ezra Brody 11 Cold Spring 1:34.65 3
24 4303 Michael Newman 12 Syosset 1:34.68 7
25 3843 Arujan Ilanges 12 Oceanside 1:34.76 5
26 2844 Tyler Tomlinson 12 Freeport 1:34.83 4
27 3586 Jake Coleman 12 Massapequa 1:35.34 7
28 2485 Justin Relf 12 Cold Spring 1:35.38 7
29 3885 Noah Stumer 11 Oceanside 1:35.58 5
30 2752 Daniel Rodriguez 12 Farmingdale 1:35.92 5
31 4268 Anthony Dellutri 12 Syosset 1:36.02 7
32 4409 Jevin Wicks 11 Uniondale 1:36.47 2
33 2463 Ryan Burns 11 Cold Spring 1:36.69 8
34 4673 Vakas Akhtar 12 Wheatley 1:37.32 4
35 3896 Aidan Doxey 11 Oyster Bay 1:37.51 5
36 4399 Kyrie Robinson 10 Uniondale 1:38.01 9
37 4767 Trevor Hirsch 10 Syosset 1:38.22 8
38 3884 Jeremy Stein 11 Oceanside 1:38.97 8 no # on comp
39 3089 Matthew Solomon 10 Hicksville 1:39.12 5
40 4253 Sean Ahearn 9 Syosset 1:39.19 7
41 4360 Mario Gomez 10 Uniondale 1:39.31 10
42 4269 Justin DePinto 8 Syosset 1:39.40 8
43 4736 Matt Chvasta 10 Syosset 1:39.56 9
43 4277 Jacob Grabois 12 Syosset 1:39.56 7
45 4301 John Nelson 12 Syosset 1:39.72 8
45 2430 Sigmund Agbisit 11 Clarke 1:39.72 5
47 2829 Quincy Moore 11 Freeport 1:40.69 3
48 3094 Steven Vasquez 12 Hicksville 1:40.85 6
49 2450 Sam Mosavarpour 10 Clarke 1:41.90 5
50 2439 Kevin Guzman 11 Clarke 1:42.05 6
51 2856 Brendan Naughton 11 Friends Acad 1:42.13 5
52 3081 Fares Mohamed 10 Hicksville 1:43.48 6
53 4694 Robert Shoen 12 Wheatley 1:46.75 6
54 3910 Joseph Panella 12 Oyster Bay 1:47.28 6
55 4158 Jake Kistinger 9 Seaford 1:48.76 6
56 4179 Nicholas Sylvester 9 Seaford 1:52.45 6
57 4165 Jack Myhill 10 Seaford 1:53.63 6
Event 10 Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 3828 Chris Dasaro 12 Oceanside 37.89 1
2 2809 Gary Cooper 10 Freeport 38.18 1
3 4352 Christopher Duhane 12 Uniondale 38.36 1
4 4383 Cleveland Modest 12 Uniondale 38.45 2
5 4837 Jaelin Hood 10 Freeport 38.48 1
6 3519 Maurice Teachey 11 Malverne 38.52 1
7 4347 Jahmal Dennis 11 Uniondale 38.84 4
8 3637 Sean Wissman 10 Massapequa 38.90 2
9 3864 Emmerson Perez 11 Oceanside 38.97 2
10 2477 Gus Kasper 12 Cold Spring 39.02 4
11 2475 Max Harouche 10 Cold Spring 39.03 3
12 2706 Brandon Hornedo 12 Farmingdale 39.15 2
13 4388 Tyler Parris 12 Uniondale 39.17 6
14 2815 Dante Ellis 11 Freeport 39.23 2
15 4674 Alec Bernstein 12 Wheatley 39.35 3
16 4675 Jared Bernstein 12 Wheatley 39.54 3
17 2841 Joshua Sam 11 Freeport 39.72 6
18 2852 Jalijah Daniels 12 Friends Acad 39.77 4
19 4353 Tyler Edmeade 10 Uniondale 39.97 10
20 4340 Christopher Borzor 10 Uniondale 40.38 8
21 3098 John Craine 11 Island Trees 40.60 3
22 2710 Lorvens Hyppolite 10 Farmingdale 40.70 5
23 3862 James Paczkowski 12 Oceanside 40.72 3
24 2685 Malik Exantus 11 Farmingdale 40.76 8
25 2818 Victor Garrison 11 Freeport 40.96 8
26 4176 Kyle Schiralli 12 Seaford 41.04 4
27 4366 Kendrell Hickson 11 Uniondale 41.08 9
28 3110 Richard Imbro 9 Island Trees 41.32 4
29 4375 Vitaly Lariston 11 Uniondale 41.73 11
30 3608 Joseph Motis 12 Massapequa 41.89 5
31 2647 Justin Barnes 11 Farmingdale 42.00 9
32 4149 Vincent DiBono 12 Seaford 42.43 5
33 3893 Barry Zheng 10 Oceanside 42.66 6
34 2700 Tomiichi Hayden 12 Farmingdale 42.77 5
34 4306 Kevin Park 12 Syosset 42.77 6
36 4252 Ricky Abe 11 Syosset 42.84 6
37 3068 Antonio Aguilar 10 Hicksville 42.85 5
38 3595 John Ferrari 10 Massapequa 42.93 5
39 3115 Matt Lardi 9 Island Trees 42.99 5
40 2487 Spencer Starr 12 Cold Spring 43.44 5
41 4172 Matt Ryan 9 Seaford 43.50 5
42 2558 Michael Hartcorn 11 East Meadow 44.11 6
43 2857 Christopher Nishim 11 Friends Acad 45.32 5
44 3495 Timmy Bosques 9 Malverne 46.11 6
45 3082 Irving Oliva 10 Hicksville 46.57 6
46 4853 Kevin Reyes 12 Hicksville 48.55 6
47 2862 Jason Wang 11 Friends Acad 50.26 6
Event 12 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Uniondale 'A' 1:35.59 1
1) 4340 Christopher Borzor 10 2) 4383 Cleveland Modest 12
3) 4410 Dawshawn Williams 11 4) 4362 Jevaughn Hanson 12
2 East Meadow 'A' 1:37.55 1
3 Freeport 'A' 1:37.92 1
4 Wheatley 'A' 1:38.53 2
5 Farmingdale 'A' 1:39.12 3
6 Oceanside 'A' 1:39.43 1
7 Clarke 'A' 1:39.94 2
8 Massapequa 'A' 1:40.26 2
9 Syosset 'A' 1:41.08 1
10 Oyster Bay 'A' 1:41.12 2
11 Cold Spring Harbor 'A' 1:42.58 2
12 Seaford 'A' 1:43.01 3
13 Island Trees 'A' 1:44.31 3
14 Hicksville 'A' 1:44.71 3
15 Friends Academy 'A' 1:51.02 3
16 Malverne 'A' 1:58.40 3
17 Locust Valley 'A' 2:04.01 3
Event 13 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2588 Nick O'Malley 12 East Meadow 6-00.00
2 2693 tariq gibbs 12 Farmingdale J6-00.00
3 2609 Umar Syed 11 East Meadow 5-06.00
4 3097 Matthew Buhse 12 Island Trees J5-06.00
5 3841 Justin Halper 12 Oceanside 5-04.00
6 4719 Hakeem Cesar 12 Farmingdale 5-02.00
6 3914 Christopher Syrett 10 Oyster Bay 5-02.00
6 4382 Kyle Midtlyng 12 Uniondale 5-02.00
6 4147 Anthony Cuchel 10 Seaford 5-02.00
10 3919 William Weiler 11 Oyster Bay J5-02.00
11 3897 Salvatore Fusco 10 Oyster Bay J5-02.00
11 2751 Matthew Ring 11 Farmingdale J5-02.00
13 4370 Ronel Jean 11 Uniondale 5-00.00
-- 4344 Damion Collins 9 Uniondale NH
-- 3125 Jake Petralia 11 Island Trees NH
-- 3106 Eugene Goh 12 Island Trees NH
-- 2574 Kevin Martin 10 East Meadow NH
-- 3817 Thomas Bloecker 10 Oceanside NH
-- 4338 Malik Barrett 9 Uniondale NH
-- 2698 TJ Greco 12 Farmingdale NH
-- 2528 Omar Benthami 9 East Meadow NH
Event 16 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 4362 Jevaughn Hanson 12 Uniondale 20-08.25
2 2751 Matthew Ring 11 Farmingdale 20-00.25
3 2693 tariq gibbs 12 Farmingdale 19-09.00
4 2617 Alex Wong 12 East Meadow 19-06.75
5 2588 Nick O'Malley 12 East Meadow 19-05.00
6 2638 Ronny Andrew 12 Farmingdale 19-02.75
7 4680 Luke Cuomo 12 Wheatley 18-05.00
8 3917 Harrison Treble 11 Oyster Bay 18-03.50
9 4401 Tahj Robinson 11 Uniondale 18-01.00
10 4838 Jordan Jackson 9 Freeport 18-00.00
11 3097 Matthew Buhse 12 Island Trees 17-11.00
11 4262 Seth Blumer 11 Syosset 17-11.00
13 3922 Sahill Yadav 10 Oyster Bay 17-10.00
14 4693 Christopher Shen 12 Wheatley 17-06.50
14 3896 Aidan Doxey 11 Oyster Bay 17-06.50
16 4320 Christian Skorka 11 Syosset 17-02.50
17 3862 James Paczkowski 12 Oceanside 16-06.00 No # on card
18 3897 Salvatore Fusco 10 Oyster Bay 15-10.00
19 4410 Dawshawn Williams 11 Uniondale 15-02.00
20 3297 Dylan Kelly 12 Locust Valle 15-00.00
-- 3886 David Tomasello 12 Oceanside FOUL
Event 17 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2771 Del Voltaire 12 Farmingdale 48-04.25
2 4159 Nick Kocienda 12 Seaford 45-08.50
3 2575 Matt Mascia 12 East Meadow 44-03.75
4 4276 Austin Georgakis 12 Syosset 41-02.00
5 3630 Steven Urli 11 Massapequa 40-08.50
6 4271 Chris Fierro 12 Syosset 40-07.25
7 3116 Nicholas LaRocca 12 Island Trees 40-04.25
8 2726 Jordan McClune 11 Farmingdale 39-06.75
9 3622 Brian Smith 12 Massapequa 38-07.00
10 3635 leon white 12 Massapequa 38-04.75
11 4690 Jeffery Roudbai 12 Wheatley 38-03.50
12 3289 Adam Cohen 12 Locust Valle 37-06.25
13 2717 Darius Kornagay 11 Farmingdale 37-03.75
14 4173 Andrew Saulpaugh 11 Seaford 36-07.75
15 4286 Mark Kim 10 Syosset 36-04.50
16 3849 Michael Levine 12 Oceanside 36-02.00
17 4174 Michael Savio 11 Seaford 35-09.25
18 2733 Robert Mullane 11 Farmingdale 35-08.50
19 4327 Yannan Xu 9 Syosset 35-06.50
20 4295 Daniel Maldonado 12 Syosset 35-04.50
21 4334 Edward Alvarez 10 Uniondale 34-08.75
22 4800 Jahmel Hinton 11 Uniondale 34-08.25
23 3580 Kevin Cetin 10 Massapequa 33-09.50
24 4298 Thomas Mittendorf 11 Syosset 33-08.50
25 3577 Dylan Bitton 12 Massapequa 33-01.25
26 3855 Vincent Mule 10 Oceanside 33-00.75
27 4329 Eric Zhao 10 Syosset 32-06.50 Wrong # On card
27 2634 Brody Agres 10 Farmingdale 32-06.50
29 3838 Robert Gargano 12 Oceanside 31-04.50
-- 3130 Domenick Stanco Jr 12 Island Trees FOUL
-- 4256 John Antonelli 11 Syosset FOUL
Event 19 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2698 TJ Greco 12 Farmingdale 13-00.00
2 2520 Dan Amari 11 East Meadow 10-06.00
3 2691 Brendan Gallagher 11 Farmingdale J10-06.00
4 2714 Glenn Kennedy 11 Farmingdale 10-00.00
5 2462 Ezra Brody 11 Cold Spring 9-00.00
6 3583 Kevin Clyne 12 Massapequa J9-00.00
7 2666 Charlie Danna 10 Farmingdale 8-00.00
-- 2554 Andy Garcia 12 East Meadow NH